top of page

AWARD WINNERS

 

 

Congratulations to all the WINNERS!

 

 

BEST U.S. FEATURE: ORSON REHEARSED, Daron Hagen

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE:

KAALI MAATI, Hermantkumar Mahale, India

BEST DOCUMENTARY U.S.: "BEHIND THE NAME SHAKESPEARE: POWER, LUST, SCORN & SCANDAL", Robin Phillips

BEST DOCUMENTARY INTERNATIONAL:

DEALS AND VISIONS, Christian Machacek, Austria

BEST SHORT: AUGUSTUS, Jon Alston, USA

BEST SCREENPLAY:

A SON'S GIFT, Michele Bell, USA

BEST TRAILER: "BEHIND THE NAME SHAKESPEARE: POWER, LUST, SCORN & SCANDAL", Robin Phillips

CATEGORIES:

BEST DIRECTOR:

Christian Elliott/Bruce Mcdonald, CAN YOU SEE ME?, U.K.

BEST ACTOR:

Eddie McGee, CONFIDANT, USA

BEST ACTRESS:

Eve Austin, CONFIDANT, USA

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Kyle Prater, JUNETEENTH IS FOREVER., USA

BEST MUSICAL SCORE:

Mo Fini/Edesio Alejandro, MAMBO MAN, U.K.

March
2021
October
2021

BEST U.S. FEATURE: RUINS, Jay Mohan

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE:

AMAZON QUEEN, Marlin Darrah, Brazil

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY U.S.: RAINBOWLAND, William Ulrich

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY INTERNATIONAL:

MAD MAX EXPOSED, Daniel Peterson, Australia

 

BEST U.S. SHORT: IT GETS IN YOUR BLOOD, Ed Hartman

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT: MYRTLE, Patricia McCormack, U.K.

 

BEST U.S. SCREENPLAY:

WINDS OF TRANSITION, Sil Brook

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY: 

THE GREEK PASSAGE, Lorenzo Guarnieri, Italy

 

BEST TV PILOT: THE HIT LIST, Josh Lovett, U.S.A.

CATEGORIES:

 

BEST DIRECTOR:

RUINS, Jay Mohan, U.S.A.

 

BEST ACTOR:

Courtlin D. Fields, UNWELCOMED JUSTICE

 

BEST ACTRESS:

Gracie Piper, RUINS, U.S.A.

 

BEST MUSICAL SCORE:

FANTASY OF COMPANIONSHIP BETWEEN HUMAN AND INANIMATE, Susan Lim, Singapore

NOVEMBER
2022

BEST U.S. SHORT FILM

BENT MYGGEN, GRAZYNA CZERNY, TOMASZ RADZIEMSKI, USA

Candles in the Window

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

Xiaoli Liu, China

Green Food

 

BEST U.S. SCREENPLAY

Stacey Alan Spivey, USA

Dissension

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Jamie Lundy, Dominic Brunt, UK

Evie

BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY

Victor van Aswegen, South Africa

Displaced

 

BEST U.S. DOCUMENTARY

Jimmy Adrian Velarde, USA

Private Insanities

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SCREENPLAY

Robert Kouba, Switzerland

Machliar

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Xiaoli Liu, China

Green Food

 

BEST ACTOR

Chance Fuerstinger, USA

Here Is Where the Monsters Live

 

BEST ACTRESS

Holli Dempsey, UK

Evie

BEST MUSICAL SCORE

Derrick Florence II, USA

CHANGES

 

BEST U.S. FEATURE FILM

Tim Landry, USA

Shoveling Pixie Dust: a Memoir

 

BEST TV PILOT U.S.

Sura Khan, USA

Sura Khan's The Chambers - In God We Trust

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Suhaiza Aziz, Singapore

EVA

bottom of page